Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1334,432
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0555,006
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0605,009
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3635,197
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1231,319
AzulArgentina 2,3781,478
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4168,337
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9779,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9839,311
AmberleyAustralia 14,3188,898
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4697,127
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5977,206
AimoresBrazil 272169
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,104686
AltamiraBrazil 2,2691,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2291,385
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 246153
ApodiBrazil 1,8281,136
AracajuBrazil 1,311815
AracuaiBrazil 507315
AragarcasBrazil 1,175730
AraxaBrazil 486302
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,563971
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0376,859
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3037,645
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7014,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5987,207
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1705,698
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1835,707
AbecheChad 7,9634,948
AntofagastaChile 2,8571,775
AricaChile 2,9061,806
AltaiChina 14,7629,173
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5272,813
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5322,816
AraucaColombia 4,4012,735
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4963,415
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3703,337
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3883,348
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6966,025
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8476,119
AswanEgypt 9,5955,963
AsyutEgypt 9,5815,954
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4484,007
AsmaraEritrea 9,7856,081
AssabEritrea 10,0716,258
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5035,906
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8045,471
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9506,804
AccraGhana 5,5223,432
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8916,146
AthensGreece 9,5665,944
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5535,936
AasiaatGreenland 10,0526,247
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6846,017
AputiteqGreenland 9,9526,184
AkureyriIceland 9,9046,155
AgraIndia 14,0278,716
AhmedabadIndia 13,4138,335
AkolaIndia 13,8018,576
AllahabadIndia 14,3678,928
AmritsarIndia 13,7808,563
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05310,597
AbadanIran 11,2757,006
ArakIran 11,5367,169
AlbengaItaly 8,9245,546
AlgheroItaly 8,6775,392
AmendolaItaly 9,2205,730
AnconaItaly 9,2205,729
ArezzoItaly 9,1055,658
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1603,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2193,243
AbashiriJapan 17,41810,824
AburatsuJapan 18,74011,645
AikawaJapan 18,16311,286
AjiroJapan 18,48611,487
AkitaJapan 17,96011,160
AkuneJapan 18,63811,582
AomoriJapan 17,83011,080
AsahikawaJapan 17,48410,865
AsosanJapan 18,59711,556
AmmanJordan 10,2516,370
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9908,694
AinaziLatvia 10,7476,678
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4665,883
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7056,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2755,763
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7126,035
AtarMauritania 5,6643,519
AgalegaMauritius 10,5326,545
AcapulcoMexico 7,5264,676
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5039,634
AltaiMongolia 15,3959,566
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8519,850
AgadirMorocco 6,7584,200
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3965,839
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9247,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1317,538
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2867,635
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4417,731
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9453,694
AgadezNiger 6,9774,336
AsuncionParaguay 1,584984
ArequipaPeru 3,0851,917
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,34311,398
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7695,449
AradRomania 9,8846,142
AjanRussia 16,11610,015
AldanRussia 15,7669,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9027,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7248,528
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,70610,382
AnadyrRussia 14,3728,931
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8277,349
ArmavirRussia 11,2056,963
AstrakhanRussia 11,7587,306
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2198,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0074,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9424,935
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9704,952
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7354,806
Abu HamedSudan 9,4325,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1995,716
AqiqSudan 9,8426,116
ArbaatSudan 9,7956,086
AromaSudan 9,5375,926
AtbaraSudan 9,4105,847
Abu KamalSyria 10,7786,698
AleppoSyria 10,5406,550
AranyaprathetThailand 16,23610,089
AtakpameTogo 5,7643,582
AdanaTurkey 10,4206,475
AfyonTurkey 10,1276,293
AnkaraTurkey 10,3676,442
AntalyaTurkey 10,0486,244
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3687,686
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5155,913
AberporthUk 8,9735,576
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0195,605
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6676,628
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7456,677
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6787,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
ArtigasUruguay 1,7041,059
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3185,790
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0866,889
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Ada, MnUsa 9,3455,807
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4324,618
Akron, OhUsa 8,0004,971
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2925,774
Albany, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8124,854
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Albion, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2055,720
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5415,307
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Algona, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Alice, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Alma, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4695,263
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6905,400
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8475,498
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7064,789
Amite, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0028,080
Anderson, InUsa 8,1695,076
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9284,926
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8727,377
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2694,517
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5864,714
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0125,600
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0586,872
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Athens, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5494,691
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5324,680
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3769,555
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3764,583
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2776,386
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Austin, TxUsa 8,2195,107
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9708,060
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6148,460
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4982,795
AdenYemen 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -