Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1698,183
BustAfghanistan 12,7957,951
BatnaAlgeria 8,1835,085
BecharAlgeria 7,2914,531
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1755,080
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1834,464
BiskraAlgeria 8,0725,016
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6424,749
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7502,952
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7792,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7932,978
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3782,720
ByrdAntarctica 7,4144,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6771,664
BarilocheArgentina 3,4582,149
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1291,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2238,838
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3439,535
BrestBelarus 10,3826,452
BrusselsBelgium 9,2525,749
Belize CityBelize 6,5884,094
BeninBenin 5,8033,606
BohiconBenin 5,8243,619
BermudaBermuda 6,4183,988
BageBrazil 1,583984
BambuiBrazil 375233
BarbacenaBrazil 11270
BarbalhaBrazil 1,607999
BarcelosBrazil 3,1551,961
BarraBrazil 1,147713
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7881,111
BarreirasBrazil 1,056656
BelémBrazil 2,3041,432
Belo HorizonteBrazil 207129
BelterraBrazil 2,4711,536
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,375854
Bom JesusBrazil 1,123698
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 906563
BrasiliaBrazil 832517
BrevesBrazil 2,3481,459
BurgasBulgaria 10,0946,273
BurundiBurundi 8,0124,979
BatouriCameroon 6,8454,253
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0256,851
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5676,567
Banff, AbCanada 10,7246,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4085,225
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2845,148
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5695,946
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2505,127
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7196,039
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8986,151
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8684,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3217,035
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2534,507
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9654,950
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7862,353
BeijingChina 17,15010,657
BarranquillaColombia 5,0153,117
Benito SalasColombia 4,4632,774
BogotáColombia 4,4902,790
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7896,083
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9324,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2734,520
BaniDominican Republic 5,3393,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3803,343
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3403,318
BahariyaEgypt 9,4615,879
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6906,021
BiarritzFrance 8,3465,186
BordeauxFrance 8,5065,285
BrestFrance 8,6475,373
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2146,969
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2156,969
BitamGabon 6,4394,001
BanjulGambia 4,8102,989
BerlinGermany 9,8296,108
BrockenGermany 9,6425,991
BokeGuinea 4,7102,927
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7372,944
BudapestHungary 9,8206,103
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8276,107
BangaloreIndia 13,6378,474
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4228,340
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6899,128
BikanerIndia 13,5788,438
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,65910,352
BabolsarIran 11,8667,374
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9307,414
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6147,217
Bandar LengehIran 11,7617,308
BirjandIran 12,3487,673
BushehrIran 11,4647,124
BaghdadIraq 11,0196,848
BasraIraq 11,2406,984
BelmulletIreland 8,9705,574
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9355,552
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2645,757
BergamoItaly 9,1375,678
BolognaItaly 9,1485,685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2905,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1025,656
BrindisiItaly 9,3155,788
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4483,386
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2293,250
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8108,582
BeirutLebanon 10,2916,395
BenghaziLibya 8,9525,563
BirzaiLithuania 10,6756,633
BitolaMacedonia 9,5765,951
BlantyreMalawi 8,1325,053
BvumbweMalawi 8,1345,055
BintuluMalaysia 16,70310,379
BamakoMali 5,3523,326
Bko-SMali 5,3503,324
BougounMali 5,2993,293
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1753,837
BaitagMongolia 15,0619,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1249,398
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8959,877
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,46610,232
BayandelgerMongolia 16,48610,245
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7169,766
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,31810,140
BulganMongolia 15,7529,788
BhamawMyanmar 15,9069,884
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1177,530
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8213,617
BilmaNiger 7,5154,670
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5334,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5147,155
BergenNorway 10,0686,256
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0676,256
BjornoyaNorway 11,5107,152
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9076,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7066,653
BadinPakistan 13,0788,127
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6058,454
BalakotPakistan 13,6678,493
BarkhanPakistan 13,2678,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2513,263
BascoPhilippines 18,41911,446
BialystokPoland 10,4106,469
BejaPortugal 7,5414,686
BragancaPortugal 7,9414,935
BistritaRomania 10,1486,306
BucharestRomania 10,1056,279
BajkitRussia 14,5569,045
BarabinskRussia 13,8938,633
BarnaulRussia 14,2738,870
BerezovoRussia 12,9988,077
BiserRussia 12,6887,884
BlagovescenskRussia 16,68910,371
BogdarinRussia 15,8369,840
BogucanyRussia 14,8189,208
BomnakRussia 16,24210,093
BorRussia 14,2808,874
BorzjaRussia 16,31310,137
BratskRussia 15,1649,423
BelgradeSerbia 9,7446,055
BoSierra Leone 4,6942,917
BontheSierra Leone 4,6042,861
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7506,059
BerberaSomalia 10,1976,337
BusanSouth Korea 18,29011,366
BadajozSpain 7,6724,768
BarcelonaSpain 8,3585,194
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1435,060
BabanusaSudan 8,5105,288
BaselSwitzerland 9,1615,693
BernSwitzerland 9,1085,660
BangkokThailand 16,0389,966
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0499,973
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9799,930
BizerteTunisia 8,5265,298
BalikesirTurkey 9,9726,197
BursaTurkey 10,0896,269
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7137,900
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1515,686
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1405,680
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1415,680
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1225,669
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9665,572
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0445,620
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2146,347
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6064,726
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1058,144
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1068,144
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9364,931
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7474,814
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7084,790
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6264,739
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5716,569
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6398,476
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8604,884
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0058,081
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7687,934
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4505,251
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9806,202
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8564,882
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6894,778
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5515,935
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6224,736
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5954,720
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2645,136
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3896,456
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8934,905
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6624,761
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6634,762
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7445,434
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9214,922
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6324,743
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5745,328
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1115,661
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9044,911
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5965,963
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0715,015
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0475,001
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8574,883
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5315,301
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9504,940
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5966,585
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1588,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2472,639
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5482,826
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3504,567
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -