Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9168,026
ChlefAlgeria 7,9014,910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2435,122
CeresArgentina 2,1451,333
ChamicalArgentina 2,5551,588
ChepesArgentina 2,6181,627
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5252,190
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8791,168
CórdobaArgentina 2,4051,495
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,4061,495
CorrientesArgentina 1,7591,093
CairnsAustralia 15,6629,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5878,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
CedunaAustralia 14,0528,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3269,524
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0668,741
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0339,963
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0238,714
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3409,532
CharnocksBarbados 4,2472,639
CotonouBenin 5,8033,606
C. ItapemirimBrazil 176110
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 190118
CabroboBrazil 1,476917
CaceresBrazil 1,6851,047
CaetiteBrazil 816507
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7381,080
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,242772
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,035643
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 333207
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6191,006
CanavieirasBrazil 749465
CaparaoBrazil 13081
CapinopolisBrazil 778484
CaratingaBrazil 186115
CaravelasBrazil 544338
CarinhanhaBrazil 813506
CarolinaBrazil 1,6451,022
Castro, ParanáBrazil 837520
CatanduvaBrazil 650404
CaxiasBrazil 1,8391,143
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,215755
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9181,192
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6138
ChapecoBrazil 1,190739
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7881,111
CipoBrazil 1,230764
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6231,008
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 273170
CordeiroBrazil 7949
CorrentinaBrazil 908564
CorumbaBrazil 1,565973
CoximBrazil 1,301809
CrateusBrazil 1,8171,129
CuiabaBrazil 1,556967
CuritibaBrazil 806501
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6256,602
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2076,964
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9146,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1826,327
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4825,892
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5447,173
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5265,298
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0665,012
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7964,845
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8024,848
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9404,934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3036,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0625,631
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5835,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0716,259
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7817,321
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4146,471
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6755,391
Comox, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1936,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1406,301
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5196,537
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6606,624
ChicoChile 3,8302,380
ChillanChile 3,2962,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3892,106
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8681,782
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8552,396
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1611,964
ChangchunChina 17,28310,740
ChangduChina 15,8939,876
ChangshaChina 17,43610,835
ChengduChina 16,54610,282
ChongqingChina 16,80910,445
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6072,863
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4015,842
CamagueyCuba 6,1033,793
CasablancaCuba 6,5564,074
ChebCzech Republic 9,6105,972
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0196,226
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4363,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4183,367
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4003,356
CanarEcuador 4,4442,761
CairoEgypt 9,7686,070
CaenFrance 8,8895,524
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7975,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1011,927
CocobeachGabon 6,1983,851
CologneGermany 9,3935,837
ChiosGreece 9,7716,072
CorfuGreece 9,3865,833
ConakryGuinea 4,6832,910
CatacamasHonduras 6,2073,857
CholutecaHonduras 6,1993,852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9078,642
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3649,547
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3649,547
ChahbaharIran 12,2837,633
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9565,565
ClonesIreland 9,0635,632
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0185,604
CorkIreland 8,8025,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7975,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6235,358
CameriItaly 9,0685,635
CampobassoItaly 9,1525,687
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7155,416
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6425,370
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6215,357
Cape MeleItaly 8,9205,543
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0905,649
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9045,533
CerviaItaly 9,1875,709
CiampinoItaly 9,0345,614
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0885,647
Cisa PassItaly 9,0625,631
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0025,594
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3435,806
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8565,504
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1465,684
ChibaJapan 18,41111,441
ChichibuJapan 18,38311,423
ChichijimaJapan 19,21111,938
ChoshiJapan 18,38211,423
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3596,437
ChilekaMalawi 8,1325,053
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0555,006
ChitipaMalawi 8,1735,079
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7805,456
ComitanMexico 6,8224,239
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,81611,071
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,42110,204
ChoirMongolia 16,18810,060
CasablancaMorocco 7,1504,443
ChindeMozambique 8,1855,086
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3089,512
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8407,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9547,429
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1677,561
CondegaNicaragua 6,1393,815
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0729,366
ChejuNorth Korea 18,30111,372
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,96211,162
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,13511,270
ChhorPakistan 13,1868,194
ChitralPakistan 13,5438,416
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,298807
ConcepcionParaguay 1,529950
CajamarcaPeru 4,1532,581
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1402,572
ChiclayoPeru 4,3042,675
ChimbotePeru 4,0642,526
CuzcoPeru 3,2161,998
CzestochowaPoland 10,0376,237
CoimbraPortugal 7,7154,794
CalafatRomania 9,8606,127
CeahlauRomania 10,2366,361
ClujRomania 10,0666,255
ConstantaRomania 10,2686,380
CraiovaRomania 9,9426,178
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5108,395
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2748,249
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2458,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9908,693
Cape UelenRussia 13,8008,576
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,12810,644
CaraRussia 15,7719,800
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5657,808
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2988,885
ChitaRussia 16,0359,964
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0359,965
CokurdahRussia 14,4979,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9449,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1073,795
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,54710,904
CaceresSpain 7,7504,816
CadizSpain 7,4894,654
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8334,867
CordobaSpain 7,6834,774
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6528,484
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,25410,101
ChanthaburiThailand 16,15710,040
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0119,949
Chiang RaiThailand 16,12810,022
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0689,985
ChumphonThailand 15,7779,804
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8876,144
CorumTurkey 10,5546,559
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8597,991
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0468,107
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9555,564
CernovcyUkraine 10,3066,404
ChernigovUkraine 10,8056,715
CarrascoUruguay 1,9811,231
ColoniaUruguay 2,0691,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9683,087
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1155,043
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5574,696
Camden, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Canton, NyUsa 8,0765,018
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1894,468
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0044,974
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Casper, WyUsa 9,6696,009
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0306,854
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2114,481
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2214,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7854,838
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7114,792
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9964,969
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8764,894
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1135,663
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4475,870
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4145,229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6596,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5135,911
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0144,980
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0144,980
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7875,460
Clark, SdUsa 9,2615,755
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0034,973
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9814,960
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0315,612
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0665,012
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5605,320
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8368,598
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2815,146
College Park, MdUsa 7,6004,723
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2945,775
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3764,583
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1025,034
Columbus, InUsa 8,0865,025
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9964,969
Conception, MoUsa 8,7135,415
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8545,502
Conway, ArUsa 8,1455,062
Conway, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8864,901
Corning, ArUsa 8,1555,068
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8994,909
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0344,993
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9496,804
Covington, LaUsa 7,7064,789
Covington, TnUsa 8,0905,027
Crete, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8986,151
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6017,831
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6017,831
CaracasVenezuela 4,4212,748
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9962,483
CoroVenezuela 4,6892,914
ChipataZambia 7,9634,948
ChomaZambia 7,2894,529
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -