Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5534,693
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0454,999
EsquelArgentina 3,5612,213
EzeizaArgentina 2,1491,335
East SaleAustralia 13,3198,277
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6618,489
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
EssendonAustralia 13,3948,323
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 187116
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,412877
EspinosaBrazil 714444
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4995,281
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7126,657
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7236,664
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7216,662
Edson, AbCanada 10,8966,771
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5356,546
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8456,118
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5597,183
ErlianChina 16,61410,324
El CaranoColombia 4,7712,965
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1236,291
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4533,388
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3043,296
El ArishEgypt 10,0246,229
El TorEgypt 9,8726,134
ErfurtGermany 9,6005,965
EssenGermany 9,4285,858
EsfahanIran 11,6597,245
EilatIsrael 10,0496,245
EsashiJapan 17,72311,013
EldoretKenya 8,7865,460
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6339,714
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8494,256
EeldeNetherlands 9,5445,930
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1513,823
EnuguNigeria 6,2933,911
EncarnacionParaguay 1,489925
EvoraPortugal 7,5904,716
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,03110,583
EkimcanRussia 16,47110,235
Elat’MaRussia 11,5977,207
ElistaRussia 11,4777,132
ErbogacenRussia 15,0399,346
EssejRussia 14,2638,863
Ed DueimSudan 9,0805,642
El FasherSudan 8,3805,207
El GeneinaSudan 8,0965,031
El ObeidSudan 8,8355,490
El ShowakSudan 9,4395,865
En NahudSudan 8,6365,367
EdirneTurkey 9,9836,204
ErzincanTurkey 10,8766,759
ErzurumTurkey 11,0186,846
EskisehirTurkey 10,1826,327
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
EntebbeUganda 8,4745,266
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3665,820
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3115,786
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3975,218
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7744,831
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7286,045
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7015,407
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7384,808
Elko, NvUsa 10,2226,352
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8395,493
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8924,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0726,259
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9794,958
Erie, PaUsa 8,0404,996
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3665,199
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8626,750
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4525,874
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8896,145
Evansville, InUsa 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -