Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4378,350
FarahAfghanistan 12,6107,836
FormosaArgentina 1,6671,036
ForrestAustralia 14,1268,778
FrancistownBotswana 7,2044,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2441,395
FloraniaBrazil 1,8121,126
FlorestaBrazil 1,489925
FlorianoBrazil 1,6261,011
FlorianopolisBrazil 909565
FormosaBrazil 814506
FortalezaBrazil 2,0091,248
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,297806
FrancaBrazil 501311
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1526,308
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8666,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7566,684
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4707,128
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5226,539
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5117,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9746,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2647,000
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1016,898
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8684,889
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8574,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7306,046
FayaChad 8,0344,992
FamagustaCyprus 10,2226,352
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8076,094
FarafraEgypt 9,3165,789
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4694,020
FichtelbergGermany 9,6666,007
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4145,850
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5655,944
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2955,776
FaranahGuinea 4,9373,068
FalconaraItaly 9,2105,723
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0905,649
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2055,720
FonniItaly 8,6995,406
FrontoneItaly 9,1645,694
FrosinoneItaly 9,0695,636
FukauraJapan 17,85911,098
FukueJapan 18,50511,499
FukuiJapan 18,38111,422
FukuokaJapan 18,49811,495
FukushimaJapan 18,17011,291
FukuyamaJapan 18,51011,502
FushikiJapan 18,30211,373
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7978,574
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1365,677
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9875,585
FunchalMadeira 6,6034,103
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4782,782
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3344,557
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2546,372
FaroPortugal 7,4454,627
FerganaRussia 13,5658,429
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6372,881
FalunSweden 10,5056,528
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2065,721
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7886,704
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8667,995
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3265,795
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8844,899
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2465,124
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3325,799
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3545,191
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0934,408
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1164,422
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8636,129
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6065,969
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4305,860
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3205,791
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8034,228
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5675,324
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3315,177
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2075,100
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6724,767
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9454,937
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9344,930
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5134,669
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -