Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2818,253
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2058,206
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7584,821
General PicoArgentina 2,5901,610
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0321,263
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3822,101
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,656
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7629,173
GrazAustria 9,5705,947
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4617,122
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5727,191
GomelBelarus 10,8336,731
GrodnoBelarus 10,4896,518
GaranhunsBrazil 1,540957
GoianiaBrazil 866538
GoiasBrazil 992616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 293182
GrajauBrazil 1,7801,106
GuairaBrazil 1,222759
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9441,208
GuaratingaBrazil 614382
GarouaCameroon 7,0084,355
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9094,915
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9196,164
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1536,931
Golden, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Goose, NfCanada 8,4815,270
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4925,277
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1126,905
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7174,795
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8844,899
GanzhouChina 17,69210,994
GuangzhouChina 17,55910,911
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4583,391
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5562,831
GonderEthiopia 9,5195,915
GourdonFrance 8,6065,348
GrenobleFrance 8,8745,514
GeisenheimGermany 9,3685,821
GorlitzGermany 9,8276,107
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5064,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5764,086
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5592,212
GoaIndia 13,3288,282
GuwahatiIndia 15,3559,542
GelaItaly 8,8185,480
GenoaItaly 8,9935,589
GhediItaly 9,1535,688
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2525,749
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0805,642
GrossetoItaly 9,0055,596
GrottaglieItaly 9,2675,759
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7895,462
GuidoniaItaly 9,0575,628
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0423,133
GifuJapan 18,45611,469
GaoMali 6,2573,888
GuamMariana Islands 18,83011,701
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0785,019
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9164,919
GuaymasMexico 9,1455,683
GaluutMongolia 15,6509,725
GemertNetherlands 9,3765,826
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0397,481
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
GayaNiger 6,2503,884
GardermoenNorway 10,2826,390
GeiloNorway 10,1916,333
GdanskPoland 10,2376,362
GalatiRomania 10,2916,395
Gor’KijRussia 11,7607,308
GorznyjRussia 11,4937,142
GridinoRussia 11,6207,221
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2956,397
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6932,295
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4485,249
GijonSpain 8,1515,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3825,209
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3835,831
GoteborgSweden 10,1406,301
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1396,301
GothenburgSweden 10,1406,301
GunnarnSweden 10,8786,759
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9815,581
GabesTunisia 8,3055,161
GafsaTunisia 8,2535,129
GiresunTurkey 10,8376,734
GoztepeTurkey 10,1326,296
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2347,602
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0747,503
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3175,790
GajvoronUkraine 10,5626,563
GeniceskUkraine 10,7976,710
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7254,801
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2918,259
Galva, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0026,216
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7944,843
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3216,413
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1155,664
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1115,661
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4175,852
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5895,959
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3835,209
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8226,725
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2626,377
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6565,379
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1695,076
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7254,801
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4964,658
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9214,922
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9274,926
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9344,930
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4584,634
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Groton, CtUsa 7,5694,703
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7587,928
GuanareVenezuela 4,4882,789
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4202,746
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1512,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -