Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6527,862
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8654,887
HuamboAngola 6,2523,885
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4869,623
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7987,953
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7947,950
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8214,239
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3337,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6434,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6664,764
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1265,049
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4805,270
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2036,961
Hope, BcCanada 11,0256,851
HaikouChina 17,20010,688
HailarChina 16,54910,284
HamiChina 15,3249,523
HetanChina 14,2728,869
HavanaCuba 6,5454,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3173,304
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2713,276
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4643,395
HelwanEgypt 9,7506,059
HurguadaEgypt 9,8276,107
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8066,094
HelsinkiFinland 10,8886,766
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9136,781
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0986,275
HamburgGermany 9,7476,057
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7466,057
HannoverGermany 9,6445,993
HelgolandGermany 9,6876,020
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3695,822
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5295,921
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8646,130
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0288,096
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3628,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8206,102
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8648,615
HaifaIsrael 10,2056,341
HaboroJapan 17,42910,830
HachijojimaJapan 18,68811,613
HachinoheJapan 17,85011,092
HagiJapan 18,45611,469
HakodateJapan 17,72111,012
HamadaJapan 18,42811,451
HamamatsuJapan 18,52911,514
HikoneJapan 18,46811,476
HimejiJapan 18,49811,495
HiradoJapan 18,48011,484
HirooJapan 17,62310,951
HiroshimaJapan 18,49311,492
HitaJapan 18,54811,526
HitoyoshiJapan 18,64811,588
HunLibya 8,4255,235
HomboriMali 6,0573,764
HomalinMyanmar 15,6809,744
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8299,836
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9847,447
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
HororataNew Zealand 11,9747,441
HyderabadPakistan 13,0488,108
HuanucoPeru 3,7992,361
HelPoland 10,2636,377
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,99210,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2468,231
HatangaRussia 13,9758,684
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7137,900
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9382,447
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5716,569
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7956,087
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7899,812
HaejuSouth Korea 17,85611,096
HyesanSouth Korea 17,63110,956
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7518,545
HalaibSudan 9,8716,134
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4605,879
HudeibaSudan 9,4005,841
HaparandaSweden 11,1786,946
HarnosandSweden 10,7346,670
HamaSyria 10,4566,497
HassakahSyria 10,8486,741
Hua HinThailand 15,9359,902
HakkariTurkey 11,1406,923
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2915,773
HersonUkraine 10,6626,625
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4336,483
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8604,884
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7094,791
Hart, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6874,777
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4425,867
Hays, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6686,629
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Helena, MtUsa 10,2556,373
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4105,848
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9994,970
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5154,670
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6034,725
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2815,146
Holly, CoUsa 9,0485,623
Homer, AkUsa 13,0998,140
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0004,972
Horton, KsUsa 8,7235,420
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4425,867
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6674,765
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4655,260
Houma, LaUsa 7,6524,755
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0184,983
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7774,833
Huron, SdUsa 9,2315,736
HanoiVietnam 16,76210,416
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,54610,282
HarareZimbabwe 7,6694,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -