Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8604,885
In SalahAlgeria 7,2714,518
InnsbruckAustria 9,3505,810
IbiriteBrazil 208129
IguatuBrazil 1,7101,063
IlheusBrazil 827514
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8381,142
IndaialBrazil 901560
IpameriBrazil 704437
IraiBrazil 1,246775
IreceBrazil 1,125699
ItaberabaBrazil 1,012629
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6491,646
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3841,481
ItamarandibaBrazil 394245
ItaperunaBrazil 8754
ItapevaBrazil 696432
ItirucuBrazil 938583
ItuacuBrazil 855531
IvinhemaBrazil 1,164723
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9947,453
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4585,877
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2427,607
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7306,046
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7467,299
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8511,772
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7144,172
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4472,764
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4903,412
IzobambaEcuador 4,5372,819
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8646,129
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3943,973
IoanninaGreece 9,4555,876
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0976,275
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3456,428
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7238,527
IranshahrIran 12,3447,671
IstranaItaly 9,2805,767
IidaJapan 18,44311,460
IizukaJapan 18,50511,499
IrakoJapan 18,54311,523
IriomotejimaJapan 18,58911,551
IrozakiJapan 18,53811,520
IshigakijimaJapan 18,63111,577
IshinomakiJapan 18,08211,236
IwamizawaJapan 17,55310,908
IzuharaJapan 18,38911,427
IrbidJordan 10,2656,379
IfraneMorocco 7,2854,527
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8567,367
IlorinNigeria 6,1363,813
InchonNorth Korea 17,95211,156
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6187,220
IslamabadPakistan 13,6378,474
IquitosPeru 3,8412,387
IloiloPhilippines 18,04411,212
IasiRomania 10,3546,434
IcaRussia 15,9229,894
IlirnejRussia 14,4839,000
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,56410,293
IrkutskRussia 15,5719,676
Ivdel’Russia 12,7817,942
IbizaSpain 8,1215,046
IspartaTurkey 10,0786,263
IstanbulTurkey 10,1306,295
IzmirTurkey 9,8526,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2456,366
IzmailUkraine 10,3426,427
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Independence, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9394,934
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1625,072
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7245,421
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2615,755
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8994,909
IsokaZambia 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -