Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3038,267
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4058,330
JuninArgentina 2,3051,432
JacarezinhoBrazil 773481
JacobinaBrazil 1,159721
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9221,194
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7981,117
Joao PinheiroBrazil 548341
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8049
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5976,585
JiuquanChina 15,8209,831
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7173,552
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4393,380
JoensuuFinland 11,2536,993
JokioinenFinland 10,8716,756
JyvskylFinland 11,0596,872
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0986,275
JulianehbGreenland 9,1355,676
JagdalpurIndia 14,2738,869
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4949,628
JerusalemIsrael 10,1796,326
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9643,706
JosNigeria 6,6174,112
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5986,586
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6106,593
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1178,151
JhelumPakistan 13,6878,505
JiwaniPakistan 12,3927,701
JuliacaPeru 2,9661,843
JakutskRussia 15,4609,607
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5597,183
JenisejskRussia 14,5559,045
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,37810,799
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,13110,646
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9342,445
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0886,269
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2166,348
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1484,442
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5214,674
JubaSudan 8,5935,340
JokkmokkSweden 11,0596,872
JönköpingSweden 10,2446,366
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2386,362
JendoubaTunisia 8,4035,222
JerbaTunisia 8,3515,190
JerseyUk 8,8135,477
JaltaUkraine 10,6756,634
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8124,855
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1154,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4035,221
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8204,860
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1277,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -