Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2928,260
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9328,036
KhostAfghanistan 13,3438,292
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2918,259
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7042,923
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9728,682
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4795,891
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4677,126
KandiBenin 6,1563,825
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7975,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7985,467
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5197,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4957,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1535,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1025,035
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9368,660
KashiChina 13,9248,653
KunmingChina 16,46410,231
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5384,063
KhargaEgypt 9,4615,879
KosseirEgypt 9,8296,108
KajaaniFinland 11,2446,987
KuopioFinland 11,1756,944
KuusamoFinland 11,3897,077
KarlsruheGermany 9,3165,789
KasselGermany 9,5445,931
KonstanzGermany 9,2595,753
KumasiGhana 5,4643,395
KalamataGreece 9,3855,832
KerkiraGreece 9,3865,833
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4155,851
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8526,122
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3376,423
KankanGuinea 5,0773,155
KindiaGuinea 4,7782,969
KissidougouGuinea 4,9413,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1998,202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62810,954
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62810,954
KeszthelyHungary 9,6636,005
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7106,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9869,313
KotaIndia 13,7778,561
KozhikodeIndia 13,3928,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,19910,066
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 11,3157,031
Khoram AbadIran 11,3837,074
KilkennyIreland 8,9115,537
KingstonJamaica 5,7363,564
KagoshimaJapan 18,70111,621
KanazawaJapan 18,32411,387
KaruizawaJapan 18,34711,401
KatsuuraJapan 18,45711,469
KawaguchikoJapan 18,44011,459
KitamiesashiJapan 17,35310,783
KobeJapan 18,52111,509
KochiJapan 18,61211,565
KofuJapan 18,42311,448
KumagayaJapan 18,36211,410
KumamotoJapan 18,58811,551
KumejimaJapan 18,81511,692
KureJapan 18,51311,504
KushiroJapan 17,52610,891
KutchanJapan 17,60210,938
KyotoJapan 18,49211,491
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3248,901
KitaleKenya 8,7795,455
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2096,965
KufraLibya 8,7525,438
KaunasLithuania 10,5506,556
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4536,495
KybartaiLithuania 10,4786,511
KarongaMalawi 8,2275,112
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8879,872
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15410,660
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6509,725
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9219,893
KuantanMalaysia 15,8479,848
KuchingMalaysia 16,35010,160
KayesMali 5,2453,259
KeniebaMali 5,1283,186
KidalMali 6,5274,056
KitaMali 5,2763,279
KoutiaMali 5,5343,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,46710,233
KisinevMoldova 10,4366,485
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,65310,348
KhatgalMongolia 15,4489,599
KhovdMongolia 15,0009,321
KhujirtMongolia 15,8149,827
KhutagMongolia 15,6659,734
KenitraMorocco 7,2744,520
KalewaMyanmar 15,6029,695
KathaMyanmar 15,8189,829
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6949,752
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4649,610
KengtungMyanmar 16,12210,018
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7669,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1503,822
KathmanduNepal 14,7539,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5069,014
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0477,486
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2267,597
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0787,506
KanoNigeria 6,7154,173
KangnungNorth Korea 18,02411,201
KarasjokNorway 11,4227,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1876,330
KristiansandNorway 9,9996,213
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3726,445
KhasabOman 11,8887,387
KarachiPakistan 12,8938,012
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9118,023
KhanpurPakistan 13,3378,288
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9308,035
KororPalau 18,42411,449
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9896,208
KlodzkoPoland 9,8706,134
KoszalinPoland 10,0986,275
KrakowPoland 10,0326,234
KalakanRussia 15,8939,876
KaliningradRussia 10,3636,440
KamenskoeRussia 14,9479,288
KandalaksaRussia 11,5717,190
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0567,491
KazanRussia 12,0757,503
KemRussia 11,5787,195
KerchRussia 10,8786,760
KhabarovskRussia 16,99210,559
KirenskRussia 15,3339,528
KirovRussia 12,1577,555
KljuciRussia 15,6769,742
KolpasevRussia 14,0708,744
KorfRussia 15,1389,407
KostromaRussia 11,6307,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9438,664
KotlasRussia 12,0497,487
KrasnodarRussia 11,0626,874
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7157,901
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6147,838
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7229,148
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5477,797
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1067,523
KurganRussia 13,0868,132
KurskRussia 11,1296,916
KyraRussia 16,17110,049
KigaliRwanda 8,1525,065
KoldaSenegal 4,8673,024
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8403,008
KosiceSlovakia 10,0356,236
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7604,201
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,73911,023
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7268,530
KadugliSudan 8,6825,395
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2465,746
KassalaSudan 9,5455,932
KhartoumSudan 9,1755,701
KostiSudan 9,0745,639
KalmarSweden 10,2736,384
KaresuandoSweden 11,2616,998
KarlstadSweden 10,3246,415
KristianstadSweden 10,1226,290
KamishliSyria 10,9096,779
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9429,906
Khlong YaiThailand 16,20410,069
Khon KaenThailand 16,35110,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0439,969
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,23510,089
KairouanTunisia 8,4325,240
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5806,575
KarsTurkey 11,1936,956
KastamonuTurkey 10,5036,527
KayseriTurkey 10,5146,534
KonyaTurkey 10,2466,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5377,790
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6857,883
KinlossUk 9,5075,908
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0526,868
KievUkraine 10,7106,656
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9556,807
KirovogradUkraine 10,7266,665
KlepininoUkraine 10,7316,668
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8366,734
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3906,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7726,694
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3375,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4956,522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6455,372
Keene, NhUsa 7,7634,824
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1425,060
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6274,118
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3815,830
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4038,329
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6315,363
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7396,673
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1738,186
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4758,373
KabompoZambia 7,0994,411
KabweZambia 7,5104,667
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5154,670
KafirondaZambia 7,5374,683
KaomaZambia 7,1214,425
KasamaZambia 7,9334,930
KasempaZambia 7,2714,518
KawambwaZambia 7,7374,808
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5494,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -