Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4265,236
LuandaAngola 6,1323,810
LuenaAngola 6,7184,174
La PlataArgentina 2,1161,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3651,469
La RiojaArgentina 2,5751,600
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4711,535
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1242,563
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8651,159
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9438,043
LavertonAustralia 13,3818,315
LearmonthAustralia 14,5509,041
LongreachAustralia 14,9749,305
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9759,305
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6888,506
Low HeadAustralia 13,0048,081
LinzAustria 9,5815,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8126,098
LerwickUk 9,8116,097
La PazBolivia 2,7311,697
LavrasBrazil 239149
LencoisBrazil 991616
LinharesBrazil 352219
LondrinaBrazil 900559
LomBulgaria 9,8726,134
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3536,433
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7785,455
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4577,119
Langara, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4736,508
London, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2536,371
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2193,864
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0011,865
LanzhouChina 16,39610,189
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3239,522
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2162,620
LimonCosta Rica 5,6153,489
LarnacaCyprus 10,1856,329
LimassolCyprus 10,1276,293
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5044,663
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2834,526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8416,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4333,376
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3133,302
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5223,432
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6372,881
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3862,725
LuxorEgypt 9,6676,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4524,010
Laucala BayFiji 13,7388,537
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1066,902
Le MansFrance 8,8145,477
LilleFrance 9,1735,700
LyonFrance 8,8755,515
LambarnGabon 6,1763,838
LastourvilleGabon 6,4203,990
LibrevilleGabon 6,1523,823
LeipzigGermany 9,7066,031
LindenbergGermany 9,8546,124
LamiaGreece 9,5255,919
LarissaGreece 9,5675,945
LemnosGreece 9,7756,074
LimnosGreece 9,7896,083
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6632,897
LabeGuinea 4,9243,060
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5208,402
La CeibaHonduras 6,3433,942
La MesaHonduras 6,4123,985
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0528,732
LudhianaIndia 13,8728,620
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5975,342
LatinaItaly 9,0375,616
LatronicoItaly 9,1445,682
LecceItaly 9,3005,779
LodwarKenya 8,9315,550
Luang PrabangLaos 16,35910,166
LiepajaLatvia 10,4946,521
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5066,529
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2505,748
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5595,940
LabuanMalaysia 17,04110,589
LuqaMalta 8,7545,440
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4722,779
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8825,519
LashioMyanmar 15,9509,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0807,506
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0467,486
LagosNigeria 5,9053,669
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2056,341
LillehammerNorway 10,3226,415
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7298,531
La VictoriaParaguay 1,575979
LimaPeru 3,8022,362
LegaspiPhilippines 18,30911,377
LisbonPortugal 7,5424,687
LeninbadRussia 13,3938,323
LevsiRussia 13,0778,126
LungiSierra Leone 4,6372,881
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4505,872
LanzaroteSpain 6,4083,982
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2175,106
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1255,670
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1205,667
LatakiaSyria 10,3936,458
LampangThailand 16,0569,977
LoeiThailand 16,26710,108
Lop BuriThailand 16,0799,992
LomeTogo 5,6873,534
LeemingUk 9,2875,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8126,098
London, EnglandUk 9,0925,650
London-GatwickUk 9,0745,639
LynehamUk 9,0235,607
L’VovUkraine 10,2666,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5656,565
LozovajaUkraine 11,0206,848
LubnyUkraine 10,8496,742
LuckUkraine 10,4106,469
LuganskUkraine 11,2076,964
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7795,456
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5415,307
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7874,839
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8724,892
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1574,448
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9336,172
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5025,283
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6685,387
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8196,102
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5455,932
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5175,914
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1745,079
Larned, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9326,172
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6054,726
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7244,800
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9955,590
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4365,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5765,329
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9784,958
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8204,859
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5856,577
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7854,838
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5765,329
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6194,734
Libby, MtUsa 10,5856,577
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6544,756
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3325,799
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1415,059
Llano, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0896,270
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1995,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0034,973
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9814,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7535,439
Luling, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5245,918
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5664,702
LivingstoneZambia 7,1314,431
LundaziZambia 8,0715,016
LusakaZambia 7,4784,647
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4794,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -