Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9128,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1398,165
MilianaAlgeria 7,9634,949
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8043,607
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8175,479
Malarg EArgentina 3,0461,893
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2922,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3291,447
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2951,426
MendozaArgentina 2,8751,787
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8671,782
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7901,112
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1159,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3287,039
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3088,891
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4018,328
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3848,317
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8098,581
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4298,345
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3319,527
MuharraqBahrain 11,3567,057
MinskBelarus 10,7116,656
MogilevBelarus 10,8566,746
MaunBotswana 6,8254,241
MacapaBrazil 2,5491,584
MacauBrazil 1,9241,196
MaceioBrazil 1,503934
MachadoBrazil 335208
ManausBrazil 2,7621,716
MarabaBrazil 1,9141,190
MaringaBrazil 977607
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4841,543
Monte AzulBrazil 701436
Monte SantoBrazil 1,271790
MonteiroBrazil 1,6191,006
Montes ClarosBrazil 534332
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8721,163
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,142710
MamfeCameroon 6,4163,987
MarouaCameroon 7,1534,445
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5626,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2405,120
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2956,398
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2837,633
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8264,863
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1855,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0705,015
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0686,257
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8885,523
Morden, MbCanada 9,5635,942
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2585,132
MoundouChad 7,2244,489
MatecanaColombia 4,6312,878
MoroniComoros 9,1215,668
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9096,157
MarstalDenmark 9,8626,128
Melville HallDominica 4,5802,846
MichesDominican Republic 5,3273,310
MocaDominican Republic 5,4513,387
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4933,413
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5653,458
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3553,327
MilagroEcuador 4,5322,816
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4755,888
MinyaEgypt 9,6095,971
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2593,889
MassawaEritrea 9,8526,122
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7886,082
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6636,626
MarseilleFrance 8,7095,412
MontpellierFrance 8,6505,375
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0451,892
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
MakokouGabon 6,5024,040
MayumbaGabon 6,0923,786
MitzicGabon 6,3793,964
MkamboGabon 6,6304,120
MoandaGabon 6,4484,007
MouilaGabon 6,2003,853
MagdeburgGermany 9,7156,037
MunichGermany 9,4545,875
MünsterGermany 9,5035,905
MethoniGreece 9,3485,809
MilosGreece 9,5505,934
MitiliniGreece 9,8446,117
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8426,116
MacentaGuinea 4,9193,057
MamouGuinea 4,8623,021
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4039,572
MiskolcHungary 9,9646,192
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3518,296
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2138,832
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3268,281
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1058,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,42310,827
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,51310,883
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3999,569
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,67810,364
MashhadIran 12,4647,745
Malin HeadIreland 9,1685,697
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9635,570
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2265,733
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9875,584
MilanItaly 9,0975,653
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0785,641
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9865,584
ManIvory Coast 4,9973,105
MaebashiJapan 18,33711,395
MaizuruJapan 18,44011,459
MakurazakiJapan 18,71511,629
MatsueJapan 18,39711,432
MatsumotoJapan 18,36211,410
MatsuyamaJapan 18,56011,534
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,22411,946
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,27711,357
MishimaJapan 18,48011,484
MitoJapan 18,32011,384
MiyakejimaJapan 18,58311,548
MiyakoJapan 17,93711,146
MiyakojimaJapan 18,72911,638
MiyakonojoJapan 18,71011,627
MiyazakiJapan 18,70511,623
MombetsuJapan 17,40210,814
MoriokaJapan 17,94611,152
MuroranJapan 17,66410,976
MurotomisakiJapan 18,66111,596
MutsuJapan 17,77311,044
Ma’AnJordan 10,1516,308
MafraqJordan 10,2916,395
MombasaKenya 9,0495,623
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0128,086
MaseruLesotho 7,0064,354
MonroviaLiberia 4,6792,907
MisratahLibya 8,5625,320
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2845,769
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9615,569
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2685,759
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9075,535
MakhangaMalawi 8,1225,047
MangochiMalawi 8,2055,099
MwmosaMalawi 8,1815,084
MzimbaMalawi 8,1285,051
MzuzuMalawi 8,1855,086
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6689,736
MersingMalaysia 15,8279,835
MiriMalaysia 16,86410,480
MaleMaldives 12,8898,009
MenakaMali 6,4143,986
MoptiMali 5,8033,606
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0259,958
MazatlanMexico 8,4945,278
MeridaMexico 6,9404,312
Mexico CityMexico 7,6364,745
MonterreyMexico 8,1225,047
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8294,865
MaantyMongolia 16,0879,997
MandalgoviMongolia 16,11010,011
MatadMongolia 16,55110,285
MurenMongolia 15,4949,628
MarrakechMorocco 6,9554,322
MeknesMorocco 7,2984,535
MideltMorocco 7,2404,499
MaputoMozambique 7,5764,708
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7375,430
MandalayMyanmar 15,7709,800
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7269,772
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7919,813
MindatMyanmar 15,5419,658
MonywaMyanmar 15,6739,739
MyeikMyanmar 15,7919,813
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9339,901
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3295,797
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2847,633
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0517,489
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9397,419
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0513,760
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0183,740
MagariaNiger 6,8074,230
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1014,413
MaradiNiger 6,6734,147
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1224,426
MakurdiNigeria 6,4594,013
MinnaNigeria 6,3843,967
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,18011,297
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8366,734
MajisOman 11,8737,378
MasirahOman 11,9747,440
Muscat  Oman 12,0077,461
MultanPakistan 13,4358,349
MurreePakistan 13,6668,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,91510,511
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8521,151
MoyobambaPeru 4,0622,524
MactanPhilippines 18,13511,269
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,13211,268
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8984,908
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7544,197
MagadanRussia 15,6409,719
MahackalaRussia 11,6247,224
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4517,737
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4527,738
MarkovoRussia 14,6279,089
MinusinskRussia 14,7679,176
MogocaRussia 16,12210,018
MoscowRussia 11,3807,072
MurmanskRussia 11,6707,252
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
MatamSenegal 5,2213,244
MogadishuSomalia 9,8886,144
MadridSpain 7,9814,960
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9704,953
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3685,200
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6004,723
MelillaSpain 7,5664,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9044,911
MalakalSudan 8,8085,473
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4284,616
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0405,617
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9199,892
Mae SariangThailand 15,8919,875
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9189,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,55210,286
MalatyaTurkey 10,7096,655
MersinTurkey 10,3586,436
MuglaTurkey 9,8806,139
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1775,703
ManstonUk 9,1565,689
MeloUruguay 1,6671,036
MercedesUruguay 2,0071,247
MontevideoUruguay 1,9941,239
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4224,612
Madison, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Madison, InUsa 8,0284,989
Madison, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6135,352
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Marion, InUsa 8,2525,128
Marion, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7945,464
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2678,244
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0726,259
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Medford, WiUsa 8,8295,486
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0174,982
Mena, ArUsa 8,2815,146
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7234,799
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6334,122
Midland, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Milan, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1955,714
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8466,118
Milford, DeUsa 7,5104,667
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Millen, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Millport, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6524,755
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Minden, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9705,574
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4126,470
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5614,699
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5415,307
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4384,622
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5654,701
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4845,894
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6034,725
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Moro, OrUsa 10,8026,713
Morris, MnUsa 9,2145,726
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2625,134
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5685,324
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4505,251
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8594,884
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4465,248
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4305,238
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4372,757
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7622,959
MaracayVenezuela 4,4502,765
MaturinVenezuela 4,1222,562
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6422,884
MeridaVenezuela 4,5602,833
MagoyeZambia 7,3704,580
MansaZambia 7,6654,763
MbalaZambia 8,0054,974
MfuweZambia 7,9064,913
MisamfuZambia 7,9494,940
MonguZambia 6,9374,311
MpikaZambia 7,9034,911
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9584,945
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4514,630
MumbwaZambia 7,3574,572
MwinilungaZambia 7,1864,465
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -