Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2848,255
NeuquenArgentina 3,1101,933
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3611,467
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5178,400
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6559,728
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5978,449
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8018,576
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3853,967
NatitingouBenin 5,9653,707
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10163
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9184,299
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5544,073
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8485,498
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7285,424
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8917,389
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3726,445
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3915,214
N’DjamenaChad 7,3204,549
NanchangChina 17,72011,011
NanjingChina 17,83611,084
NanningChina 17,01810,575
NicosiaCyprus 10,1706,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9416,177
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
NegeleEthiopia 9,4285,858
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8468,604
NandiFiji 13,8468,604
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8836,763
NancyFrance 9,1775,703
NantesFrance 8,6605,382
NiceFrance 8,8405,493
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8806,140
NurembergGermany 9,4985,902
NurnbergGermany 9,4965,901
NaxosGreece 9,6435,992
NanortalikGreenland 9,0685,635
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1835,706
NordGreenland 11,5427,173
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5465,932
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9603,082
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0158,709
New DelhiIndia 13,9658,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0825,643
NaganoJapan 18,31511,381
NagasakiJapan 18,55611,531
NagoJapan 18,90411,747
NagoyaJapan 18,48311,485
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90011,745
NaraJapan 18,52811,514
NazeJapan 18,90911,750
NemuroJapan 17,45710,848
NiigataJapan 18,17011,291
NikkoJapan 18,29511,369
NobeokaJapan 18,65111,590
NairobiKenya 8,8635,507
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9258,031
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9238,652
NidaLithuania 10,4226,476
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5745,949
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3095,785
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2095,101
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1585,070
NaraMali 5,6083,485
NioroMali 5,4603,393
NemaMauritania 5,7253,558
NouakchottMauritania 5,2693,274
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2228,838
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0947,516
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1237,533
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9993,728
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2654,515
NiameyNiger 6,2463,881
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0926,893
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5287,163
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6467,237
NawabshahPakistan 13,0638,118
NokkundiPakistan 12,5817,818
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9951,240
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,13111,266
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4407,730
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,35110,161
NikolaevRussia 10,6386,611
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,47210,236
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5649,671
NizneangarskRussia 15,5579,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1189,394
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8007,954
NovgorodRussia 11,1386,921
NovosibirskRussia 14,1838,814
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7478,543
No. 6Sudan 9,4175,852
NyalaSudan 8,2585,132
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,58210,304
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0549,976
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7709,799
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,19610,065
NarathiwatThailand 15,8559,853
NigdeTurkey 10,4166,472
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0827,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8356,733
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1825,085
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1825,085
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8924,904
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4285,237
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6264,739
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6254,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9344,930
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7785,455
New London, WiUsa 8,6815,395
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6314,742
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6474,752
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9495,561
New YorkUsa 7,6534,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6114,729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6274,739
Newark, NjUsa 7,6324,743
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4324,618
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6315,363
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5324,680
Newport, TnUsa 7,6614,760
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6878,505
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0125,600
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9756,820
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1145,663
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1665,696
Norton, KsUsa 9,0435,619
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0895,027
NdolaZambia 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -