Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7364,807
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9774,336
OranArgentina 2,2311,387
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6579,108
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
OstendeBelgium 9,2195,729
ObidosBrazil 2,5721,598
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8553,639
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1345,054
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1325,053
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5672,217
OdenseDenmark 9,8996,151
OtavaloEcuador 4,5482,826
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3308,283
OuluFinland 11,1806,947
OroomiehIran 11,2506,991
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7745,452
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1483,199
ObihiroJapan 17,55910,911
OfunatoJapan 18,00511,188
OitaJapan 18,58411,548
OkayamaJapan 18,50211,497
OkinoerabuJapan 18,91611,754
OmaezakiJapan 18,54311,523
OmuJapan 17,38410,803
OnahamaJapan 18,25011,341
OsakaJapan 18,52711,513
OshimaJapan 18,51611,506
OtaruJapan 17,56710,917
OwaseJapan 18,60111,559
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9604,325
OujoaMorocco 7,5854,713
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3098,892
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9737,440
OphirNew Zealand 11,9287,412
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1957,578
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8927,390
OcotalNicaragua 6,1643,830
OrlandNorway 10,4846,515
OsloNorway 10,2486,368
OhotskRussia 15,7669,797
OkhotskRussia 15,7669,797
OlekminskRussia 15,4809,620
OlenekRussia 14,5079,015
OmskRussia 13,5938,447
OnegaRussia 11,6977,269
OrenburgRussia 12,3837,695
OymyakonRussia 15,3389,531
OviedoSpain 8,1225,047
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6336,608
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6475,995
OdessaUkraine 10,5286,542
OvrucUkraine 10,6456,615
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7054,788
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1496,307
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6745,390
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0765,018
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5605,319
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8665,509
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1445,061
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9194,299
Orono, MeUsa 7,8494,878
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6415,369
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9954,968
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0505,003
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -