Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0928,135
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1589,419
ParanaArgentina 2,1081,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7161,066
PehuajoArgentina 2,4621,530
PergaminoArgentina 2,2371,390
PigeArgentina 2,6121,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3911,486
PosadasArgentina 1,498931
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9031,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9651,843
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1051,308
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6678,493
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9479,289
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8134,234
ParakouBenin 6,0123,736
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,474916
ParacatuBrazil 638396
ParanaBrazil 1,124699
ParanaguaBrazil 750466
ParanaibaBrazil 903561
ParintinsBrazil 2,5801,603
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0381,266
Passo FundoBrazil 1,241771
Patos De MinasBrazil 505314
PaulistanaBrazil 1,484922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,417880
Pedra AzulBrazil 617384
PeixeBrazil 1,210752
PetrolinaBrazil 1,356843
PicosBrazil 1,598993
PiraiBrazil 186116
PirenopolisBrazil 903561
PompeuBrazil 341212
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,347837
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4181,502
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,007626
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6701,659
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,283797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,343834
PosseBrazil 899559
PlevenBulgaria 9,9426,178
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8806,140
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,39510,188
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0776,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6836,638
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3265,796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6245,980
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2546,372
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2857,013
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7817,321
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9516,184
ParronChile 3,0861,918
Puerto AysenChile 3,8172,372
Puerto MonttChile 3,6132,245
Punta ArenasChile 4,2532,643
PingbianChina 17,39010,807
PeralesColombia 4,5552,830
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0872,540
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7723,587
PragueCzech Republic 9,7156,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4053,358
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4063,360
PoloDominican Republic 5,3803,343
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4863,409
PichilingueEcuador 4,5782,845
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6762,906
PuyoEcuador 4,4112,741
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8966,150
ParisFrance 8,9915,587
PerpignanFrance 8,5215,295
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7516,059
Port-GentilGabon 6,0293,746
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5683,460
PotsdamGermany 9,8116,097
PatrasGreece 9,4355,863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0306,854
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0565,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6612,897
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4743,402
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0553,763
PecsHungary 9,6776,013
PambanIndia 13,6778,499
PuneIndia 13,4218,340
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2989,506
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,15810,041
PadovaItaly 9,2475,746
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2515,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8265,485
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8165,478
PantelleriaItaly 8,6435,371
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1095,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6795,393
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1215,668
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1815,705
PiacenzaItaly 9,0835,644
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0325,613
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2035,719
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9965,590
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1675,697
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0155,602
PrizziItaly 8,8075,473
PakseLaos 16,61910,327
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6459,722
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2006,338
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1986,337
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,25510,723
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5125,911
PatheinMyanmar 15,5299,650
PutaoMyanmar 15,9389,904
PyiMyanmar 15,6249,709
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4118,955
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0907,513
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9583,702
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1513,822
PohangNorth Korea 18,21511,319
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,76711,041
PadidanPakistan 13,0548,112
PanjgurPakistan 12,6667,871
ParachinarPakistan 13,3638,304
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5627,806
PeshawarPakistan 13,5038,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,42110,204
PilarParaguay 1,6971,055
PiscoPeru 3,6462,266
PiuraPeru 4,4612,772
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9791,851
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,64610,965
PoznanPoland 10,0146,223
PrzemyslPoland 10,1936,334
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7764,832
PortalegrePortugal 7,6794,772
Porto Portugal 7,7924,842
PavelecRussia 11,4027,085
PecoraRussia 12,6147,838
PermRussia 12,5297,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0539,975
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4367,106
PjatigorskRussia 11,3157,031
PoronajskRussia 16,87910,489
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0296,854
Providenja BayRussia 14,0328,720
PskovRussia 10,9506,805
PodorSenegal 5,2013,232
PopradSlovakia 9,9956,211
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7514,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1544,445
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2565,130
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6938,509
Port SudanSudan 9,8076,094
ParamariboSuriname 3,3202,063
PiteňSweden 11,0446,863
PalmyraSyria 10,5616,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9566,808
PhetchabunThailand 16,18110,055
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,10010,005
PhraeThailand 16,12010,017
PhuketThailand 15,5859,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5889,686
Prachin BuriThailand 16,13210,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8939,876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1012,548
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8315,488
PoltavaUkraine 10,9326,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8631,158
PradoUruguay 1,9961,240
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9311,200
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2035,098
Pana, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Paoli, InUsa 8,0865,025
Paris, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5584,696
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6515,997
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4855,273
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5625,320
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6796,636
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4734,644
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Perry, OkUsa 8,5615,320
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6044,725
Philo, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5395,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3625,818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9024,910
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6534,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6064,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1555,068
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0976,274
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0716,879
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0716,879
Portage, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7624,823
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9436,800
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6646,627
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4644,638
Princeton, InUsa 8,1235,048
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6174,733
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2455,745
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0402,510
PetaukeZambia 7,8054,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -