Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7487,922
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,5927,203
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6567,243
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8371,142
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3017,023
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1105,040
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2416,985
QuinteroChile 3,1071,930
QingdaoChina 17,69810,998
QiqiharChina 16,88510,492
QuitoEcuador 4,5432,823
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9737,440
QuettaPakistan 13,0058,081
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Quang TriVietnam 16,81310,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -