Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1671,347
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9141,189
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4891,546
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0692,528
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0921,300
RosarioArgentina 2,1961,364
RichmondAustralia 13,7368,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
RecifeBrazil 1,7021,058
RemansoBrazil 1,309813
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9661,843
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 177110
Rio NegroBrazil 893555
Rio VerdeBrazil 943586
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0216,227
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0236,228
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3017,023
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3115,164
RuoqiangChina 14,9739,305
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0373,130
RandersDenmark 9,9596,189
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4693,399
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4473,385
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7184,175
RumipambaEcuador 4,5012,797
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0366,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9276,169
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8566,124
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0991,926
RostockGermany 9,8896,145
RhodesGreece 9,8156,099
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0216,227
ReykhólarIceland 9,8126,097
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6796,014
RamsarIran 11,7017,271
RashtIran 11,6247,223
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9215,543
RadicofaniItaly 9,0605,630
Resia PassItaly 9,2665,758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1925,712
RivoltoItaly 9,3575,814
Rolle PassItaly 9,3055,782
RomeItaly 9,0395,617
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0125,600
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3725,824
RumoiJapan 17,47510,859
RigaLatvia 10,6746,633
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5416,550
RodriguesMauritius 10,7776,697
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3799,557
RabatMorocco 7,2434,501
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6749,740
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5104,046
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1137,527
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9707,438
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2467,609
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9077,399
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3307,662
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
RivasNicaragua 5,9573,702
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1468,169
RebolyRussia 11,3617,060
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1966,957
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9286,791
RagaSudan 8,1625,072
RashadSudan 8,8545,502
RenkSudan 9,0215,606
RumbekSudan 8,4865,273
RanongThailand 15,6989,755
Roi EtThailand 16,43010,210
RizeTurkey 11,0086,841
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8157,964
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5026,526
RomnyUkraine 10,9126,781
RovnoUkraine 10,4436,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8407,357
RochaUruguay 1,8481,148
Racine, WiUsa 8,4935,278
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4134,606
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5245,919
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5275,920
Reading, PaUsa 7,6774,771
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6856,640
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9936,210
Redding, CaUsa 10,7046,652
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4636,502
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3085,163
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4844,651
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6054,726
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0154,981
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9955,590
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Rockville, InUsa 8,2265,112
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Rome, GaUsa 7,6144,731
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8646,751
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9385,554
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5574,696
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -