Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0088,083
ShkoderAlbania 9,5145,912
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3075,162
SaltaArgentina 2,3591,466
San AntonioArgentina 3,0161,874
San LuisArgentina 2,6741,662
San RafaelArgentina 2,9061,806
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6811,666
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2931,425
SarmientoArgentina 3,6062,241
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6898,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6988,512
SalzburgAustria 9,4835,893
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5437,173
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6397,232
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6437,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8714,270
SaveBenin 5,9153,676
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1821,356
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5525,936
SalvadorBrazil 1,031641
Santa MariaBrazil 1,438894
SantaremBrazil 2,4781,540
SantosBrazil 467290
Sao CarlosBrazil 540336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9211,194
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6981,055
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,057657
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,466911
Sao LourencoBrazil 252157
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1041,307
Sao MateusBrazil 422262
São PauloBrazil 466290
Sao SimaoBrazil 502312
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0941,923
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,244773
SerrinhaBrazil 1,155718
Sete LagoasBrazil 268167
SobralBrazil 1,9831,232
SoureBrazil 2,3851,482
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,170727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7071,061
SurubimBrazil 1,6831,046
SadovoBulgaria 9,8926,147
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7406,053
SofiaBulgaria 9,8136,098
SiemreapCambodia 16,36310,168
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4754,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7804,835
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4946,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9894,965
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2496,369
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6385,367
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7775,454
Scott, SkCanada 10,3826,451
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2935,153
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6404,747
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9894,964
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4007,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3245,794
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8816,762
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9334,930
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8374,870
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1926,333
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1996,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7134,793
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2273,870
SalCape Verde 4,7552,955
SantiagoChile 3,0601,902
SewellChile 3,0541,898
ShanghaiChina 18,09811,246
ShantouChina 17,88511,114
ShenyangChina 17,41110,819
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6933,538
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9943,103
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7053,545
SibenikCroatia 9,3795,828
SplitCroatia 9,3995,841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1016,277
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8806,140
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4303,374
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2883,286
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3533,326
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4433,382
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3633,333
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3343,315
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4673,397
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3723,339
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4403,380
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3793,343
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4683,398
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5103,424
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3263,310
San GabrielEcuador 4,5302,815
SalloumEgypt 9,3175,790
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2145,726
SohagEgypt 9,6185,977
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9316,171
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4023,979
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6162,247
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3567,057
StrasbourgFrance 9,2405,742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9811,852
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2342,010
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1346,919
SchleswigGermany 9,7926,085
StuttgartGermany 9,3405,804
SamosGreece 9,7936,086
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6806,015
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4545,875
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8536,123
SiguiriGuinea 5,1693,212
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4384,001
SzegedHungary 9,8116,096
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6616,003
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7666,069
SagarIndia 14,0428,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8018,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,32910,768
SemnanIran 11,9017,396
ShahroudIran 12,0577,493
ShirazIran 11,6477,238
ShannonIreland 8,8625,507
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8845,521
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2475,746
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2875,771
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0375,616
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7015,407
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1205,668
SigonellaItaly 8,8895,524
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9493,076
SagaJapan 18,52511,512
SaigoJapan 18,32411,387
SakaiJapan 18,39211,429
SakataJapan 18,05111,217
SapporoJapan 17,57710,922
SaseboJapan 18,50811,501
SendaiJapan 18,10811,252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,68611,612
ShimonosekiJapan 18,48511,487
ShinjoJapan 18,06311,224
ShionomisakiJapan 18,66511,599
ShirakawaJapan 18,24211,336
ShizuokaJapan 18,50111,496
SumotoJapan 18,55611,531
SuttsuJapan 17,61910,949
SuwaJapan 18,38311,424
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7892,354
SavannakhetLaos 16,54610,282
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5846,577
SiluteLithuania 10,4496,493
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6525,998
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7216,041
SalimaMalawi 8,1615,071
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,32210,764
SibuMalaysia 16,53910,277
SanMali 5,6563,515
SegouMali 5,5573,453
SikassoMali 5,4393,380
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5646,564
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0824,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9719,925
SainshandMongolia 16,41010,197
SafiMorocco 6,9494,318
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6324,121
SittweMyanmar 15,4109,576
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9596,189
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6647,248
SaiqOman 11,9277,412
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3707,066
SurOman 12,0917,513
SialkotPakistan 13,7588,549
SibbiPakistan 13,0868,132
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,578981
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4832,165
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,21011,316
SandomierzPoland 10,1836,328
SniezkaPoland 9,8416,115
SuwalkiPoland 10,4576,498
SzczecinPoland 9,9636,191
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3944,595
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7444,191
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1033,171
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9706,196
Satu MareRomania 10,0816,265
SibiuRomania 10,0436,241
SulinaRomania 10,3946,459
SadrinskRussia 12,9738,062
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1576,933
SalekhardRussia 13,0358,100
SaratovRussia 11,7687,313
SejmcanRussia 15,2589,482
SelagoncyRussia 14,7639,174
Simusir IslandRussia 16,88810,495
SkovorodinoRussia 16,21810,078
SmolenskRussia 11,0096,841
SociRussia 11,0506,867
SortovalaRussia 11,2596,997
SuntarRussia 15,2419,471
SurgutRussia 13,4738,372
SverdlovskRussia 12,7887,947
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2717,625
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9153,055
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8813,655
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6646,627
SingaporeSingapore 15,7759,802
SliacSlovakia 9,9036,154
SeoulSouth Korea 17,96011,160
SineijuSouth Korea 17,60210,938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9254,925
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3065,162
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2355,117
SevilleSpain 7,5884,715
SennarSudan 9,1855,708
ShambatSudan 9,1775,702
ShendiSudan 9,3125,786
StenseleSweden 10,8616,749
StockholmSweden 10,5306,543
StorlienSweden 10,5486,555
SundsvallSweden 10,7086,654
SantisSwitzerland 9,2355,739
SongeaTanzania 8,3755,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,50810,259
SongkhlaThailand 15,7729,801
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0199,954
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7169,766
SurinThailand 16,37810,177
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8883,659
SokodeTogo 5,8573,640
SfaxTunisia 8,4055,223
SousseTunisia 8,4805,270
SamsunTurkey 10,6916,644
SiirtTurkey 11,0036,837
SivasTurkey 10,6806,637
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6097,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7035,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4665,882
SarataUkraine 10,4326,482
SarnyUkraine 10,5106,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6826,638
SumyUkraine 10,9946,832
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7917,327
SaltoUruguay 1,8851,171
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5546,558
Safford, AzUsa 9,3525,812
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9014,910
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9274,304
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3285,175
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Salem, InUsa 8,0865,025
Salem, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9346,173
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5045,285
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9286,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,578
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1033,171
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2266,355
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3056,404
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5174,671
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6345,365
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2254,489
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9775,579
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0865,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0086,841
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9996,835
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0436,862
Selma, AlUsa 7,5804,710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Seymour, InUsa 8,0865,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9454,937
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8156,099
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0855,024
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0835,644
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3275,175
Southport, NcUsa 7,2044,476
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8094,852
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6806,637
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4065,223
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2208,836
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0695,636
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3275,175
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6534,756
State College, PaUsa 7,8114,854
State University, MsUsa 7,7924,842
State University, NmUsa 9,0545,626
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6324,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5475,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5066,529
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9215,543
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6574,758
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2815,146
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9464,937
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1528,173
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5952,855
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2292,628
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5192,187
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3203,927
SocotraYemen 11,1866,951
SenangaZambia 6,9234,302
SerenjeZambia 7,7314,804
SeshekeZambia 6,9874,342
SolweziZambia 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -