Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9558,050
TiranaAlbania 9,4835,893
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1654,452
TebessaAlgeria 8,2785,144
TimimounAlgeria 7,2734,520
TindoufAlgeria 6,6004,101
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9654,949
TrelewArgentina 3,2011,989
TucumanArgentina 2,3591,466
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4409,595
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4419,595
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,42010,204
TibooburraAustralia 14,3418,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
TshaneBotswana 6,5724,084
TaguatingaBrazil 1,076668
TarauacaBrazil 3,3482,080
TauaBrazil 1,7291,074
TefeBrazil 3,1101,932
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 413256
TeresinaBrazil 1,8131,127
TiriosBrazil 2,9951,861
TorresBrazil 1,131703
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3041,432
Tres LagoasBrazil 936582
TriunfoBrazil 1,583984
TucuruiBrazil 2,1061,309
TuriacuBrazil 2,2071,372
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8746,757
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0607,494
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0586,250
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9746,820
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0256,230
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1415,059
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5035,905
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7854,837
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4442,140
TaiyuanChina 17,03510,586
TaoyuanChina 18,32311,386
TengchongChina 16,0419,968
TønderDenmark 9,7916,084
TylstrupDenmark 10,0106,220
TystofteDenmark 9,9316,171
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4043,358
TahrirEgypt 9,7346,049
TantaEgypt 9,7666,069
TallinEstonia 10,8446,739
TartuEstonia 10,8766,759
TampereFinland 10,9206,786
TurkuFinland 10,7976,709
ToulonFrance 8,7235,420
ToulouseFrance 8,5125,289
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6556,621
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6616,625
TchibanGabon 6,1553,825
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3817,072
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2835,768
TamaleGhana 5,7073,546
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6586,002
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4415,867
TimehriGuyana 3,5352,197
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2553,887
TelaHonduras 6,3933,973
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4128,335
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4128,335
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,09810,004
TabrizIran 11,3687,064
TeheranIran 11,7217,283
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1586,312
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2545,750
TarvisioItaly 9,4265,857
TermoliItaly 9,2045,720
TorinoItaly 8,9765,578
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9855,583
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7565,441
TrevicoItaly 9,1555,689
TrevisoItaly 9,2825,768
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3785,828
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9755,577
TabouIvory Coast 4,8012,983
TadotsuJapan 18,54011,521
TakadaJapan 18,26611,351
TakamatsuJapan 18,54311,523
TakayamaJapan 18,37311,417
TanegashimaJapan 18,80211,683
TatenoJapan 18,36111,410
TateyamaJapan 18,48311,485
TokushimaJapan 18,58011,546
TokyoJapan 18,40811,439
TomakomaiJapan 17,62210,950
TottoriJapan 18,42011,446
ToyamaJapan 18,31211,379
ToyookaJapan 18,42411,449
TsuJapan 18,52911,514
TsurugaJapan 18,42411,449
TsuyamaJapan 18,46111,472
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9538,049
TripoliLebanon 10,3476,429
TobrukLibya 9,2325,737
TripoliLibya 8,4425,246
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5306,543
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4915,898
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9875,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7385,430
ThyoloMalawi 8,1425,059
TawauMalaysia 17,18410,678
TessalitMali 6,6274,118
TimbuktuMali 6,0583,765
TombMali 6,0563,763
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5953,477
TacubayaMexico 7,6364,745
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6974,783
TarialanMongolia 15,6119,701
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4179,581
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6999,755
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,12510,020
TangierMorocco 7,4394,622
TarfayaMorocco 6,3453,943
TazaMorocco 7,4154,608
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8509,849
TaungooMyanmar 15,7559,790
ThandweMyanmar 15,5279,648
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2598,861
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8647,372
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0327,477
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2097,587
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9407,420
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1067,523
TahouaNiger 6,6064,105
TillaberyNiger 6,2343,874
TaejonNorth Korea 18,09211,242
TromsoNorway 11,2146,969
TrondheimNorway 10,4946,521
ThumraitOman 11,3857,075
TacnaPeru 2,9061,806
TarapotoPeru 3,9792,473
TrujilloPeru 4,1712,592
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,28711,363
TorunPoland 10,1516,308
TimisoaraRomania 9,8566,124
TambovRussia 11,4997,146
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9788,065
TaraRussia 13,6198,463
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5728,434
TermezRussia 13,1578,176
TernejRussia 17,38910,806
TobolskRussia 13,2378,226
TomskRussia 14,2508,855
Tot’MaRussia 11,8097,338
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5607,805
TuapseRussia 11,0186,847
TuraRussia 14,5249,025
TurukhanskRussia 13,9618,676
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2096,344
TortosaSpain 8,2305,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8618,613
TokerSudan 9,8076,094
TartousSyria 10,3736,446
TaipeiTaiwan 18,35311,405
TaboraTanzania 8,3055,161
TakThailand 15,9849,933
TrangThailand 15,6909,750
TabligboTogo 5,7363,564
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4012,114
TunisTunisia 8,5255,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9857,448
TireeUk 9,2885,772
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3545,813
TernopilUkraine 10,3566,435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7481,086
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4764,646
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9988,077
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5954,720
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2784,523
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9594,324
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6204,735
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Temple, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6744,769
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6474,752
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9466,181
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6875,398
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8344,868
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1285,672
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5364,683
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3875,833
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4975,280
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7144,793
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0495,623
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3648,304
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7902,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -