Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2882,664
UaupesBrazil 3,5682,218
UbatubaBrazil 334208
UberabaBrazil 573356
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7806,699
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8359,219
UpernavikGreenland 10,5206,537
UummannaqGreenland 10,2636,377
UdineItaly 9,3745,825
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8575,504
UenoJapan 18,52311,511
UnzendakeJapan 18,57511,543
UrakawaJapan 17,64910,967
UshibukaJapan 18,61411,567
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,31111,379
UwajimaJapan 18,61711,569
UkmergeLithuania 10,6226,601
UtenaLithuania 10,6816,638
UlaangomMongolia 14,9659,299
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0099,948
UlgiiMongolia 14,8529,229
UliastaiMongolia 15,3769,555
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9729,303
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,27110,111
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,12311,262
UfaRussia 12,4727,750
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1358,162
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7749,802
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5329,652
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7239,770
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3897,699
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6149,702
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6739,740
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7539,168
Umm BeninSudan 9,1965,715
UmeňSweden 10,9086,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,53010,272
Udon ThaniThailand 16,37710,177
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,10210,006
UrfaTurkey 10,7106,655
UsakTurkey 10,0366,237
Uman’Ukraine 10,6086,592
UzgorodUkraine 10,0926,271
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8224,861
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -