Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4085,847
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5121,561
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,3021,430
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6151,625
ViennaAustria 9,7106,034
VitebskBelarus 10,9286,791
VassourasBrazil 15194
VicosaBrazil 7345
VitoriaBrazil 273170
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 741461
VarnaBulgaria 10,1656,317
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1316,917
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6356,609
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5546,558
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1266,914
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1376,921
ValdiviaChile 3,5402,200
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4442,140
VallenarChile 2,8871,794
ValparaisoChile 3,0781,913
VanguardiaColombia 4,4072,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5102,181
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0606,251
VestervigDenmark 9,9066,156
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3653,334
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3943,352
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5383,441
VilsandiEstonia 10,6496,617
VaasaFinland 10,9236,788
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6295,984
VeravalIndia 13,1318,160
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3698,929
ValentiaIreland 8,7435,433
VeniceItaly 9,2825,768
VeronaItaly 9,1855,708
VicenzaItaly 9,2375,740
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0305,611
ViterboItaly 9,0455,621
VolterraItaly 9,0405,618
VientianeLaos 16,36510,169
VarenaLithuania 10,5536,558
VilniusLithuania 10,6066,590
VeracruzMexico 7,3564,571
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2685,759
VaernesNorway 10,5156,534
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3276,417
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6587,245
VillarricaParaguay 1,481920
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1156,285
VanavaraRussia 14,8979,257
VasileviciRussia 10,7576,684
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0026,837
VerhojanskRussia 14,8739,242
ViljujskRussia 15,1589,419
VitimRussia 15,3539,540
Vize IslandRussia 12,9298,034
VladivostokRussia 17,54810,905
VolgogradRussia 11,5797,195
VologdaRussia 11,6357,230
VoronezRussia 11,3237,037
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8178,586
VytegraRussia 11,5137,154
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6606,624
ValenciaSpain 8,0655,012
ValladolidSpain 8,0244,986
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8934,905
VisbySweden 10,4356,485
VanTurkey 11,1396,922
ValleyUk 9,0755,640
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5266,541
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8087,959
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9496,804
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0375,616
Vevay, InUsa 8,0114,978
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8704,890
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -