Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6378,474
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2318,843
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7968,573
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6049,697
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3708,930
WoomeraAustralia 14,1728,807
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7989,817
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5875,336
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8487,362
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1987,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3225,172
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1975,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5695,946
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0816,265
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7092,926
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2068,206
WajimaJapan 18,23511,332
WakamatsuJapan 18,20811,315
WakayamaJapan 18,57211,541
WakkanaiJapan 17,31410,759
WajirKenya 9,3325,799
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8493,634
WindhoekNamibia 6,1243,806
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2017,582
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0337,477
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0717,501
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3397,668
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9587,431
WintonNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
WarsawPoland 10,2286,356
WroclawPoland 9,9316,171
WonsanSouth Korea 17,82511,076
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2115,724
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3565,814
WauSudan 8,3595,194
WaddingtonUk 9,2305,736
Waco, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Wake IslandUsa 16,94610,530
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6596,624
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5605,320
Warren, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Warren, PaUsa 7,9754,956
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5934,718
Washington, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Washington, InUsa 8,1445,061
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9364,931
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0234,986
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2015,718
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5835,334
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1975,093
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9174,919
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7144,794
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8834,899
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3505,189
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8974,907
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6504,754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6934,159
West Point, GaUsa 7,5324,680
West Point, NyUsa 7,6534,756
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1695,076
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7065,410
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7966,709
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7624,823
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7754,832
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8084,852
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8186,101
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6504,754
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5994,722
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2214,487
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9415,556
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3766,448
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5235,918
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4604,635
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6694,766
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -