Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2977,020
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5587,182
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5227,160
YaoundeCameroon 6,5324,059
YokoCameroon 6,7054,167
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6354,744
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2166,970
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9516,184
YanjiChina 17,51910,887
YichangChina 17,22710,705
YinchuanChina 16,49410,249
YiningChina 14,3368,908
YariguiesColombia 4,6362,881
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3653,334
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4763,403
YazdIran 11,8747,379
YakushimaJapan 18,81511,692
YamagataJapan 18,11711,258
YamaguchiJapan 18,48411,486
YokkaichiJapan 18,50711,500
YokohamaJapan 18,43611,456
YonagoJapan 18,40611,438
YonagunijimaJapan 18,51311,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,69011,614
YeMyanmar 15,8089,823
YolaNigeria 6,9164,297
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,26111,348
YurimaguasPeru 3,9872,478
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7887,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,13010,644
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4377,729
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8386,735
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4337,726
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0786,262
York, PaUsa 7,6974,783
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9924,966
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7106,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -