Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5487,798
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4375,864
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5167,156
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9891,236
ZhengzhouChina 17,27310,733
ZhijiangChina 17,14510,654
ZagrebCroatia 9,5245,918
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3405,804
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3425,805
ZahedanIran 12,4217,718
ZanjanIran 11,5077,151
ZacatecasMexico 8,1355,055
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,60210,316
ZinderNiger 6,8634,265
ZhobPakistan 13,2688,245
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71911,011
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71811,010
ZamoscPoland 10,2726,383
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9106,158
ZigalovoRussia 15,4359,591
ZiganskRussia 14,8749,243
ZyryankaRussia 14,9879,313
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2195,107
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2015,718
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9215,544
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3576,436
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8846,763
ZitomirUkraine 10,5866,578
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7666,690
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8026,712
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8196,102
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8905,525
ZambeziZambia 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -