Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cataguases

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cataguases. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cataguases with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5874,715
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9004,909
DavisAntarctica 8,9455,558
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8069,822
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19110,061
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2428,850
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9358,659
DhakaBangladesh 15,2229,459
D’UccleBelgium 9,2525,749
DiamantinaBrazil 362225
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6491,024
DouradosBrazil 1,254780
DoualaCameroon 6,3663,956
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0985,032
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,094
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9854,962
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2736,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3535,191
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3255,795
DuianChina 15,8889,873
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4525,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0526,246
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5433,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4223,369
DabaaEgypt 9,5625,942
DakhlaEgypt 9,3235,793
DijonFrance 9,0055,596
DresdenGermany 9,7606,065
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0346,857
DebrecenHungary 9,9816,203
DalatangiIceland 9,9506,183
DaltonganjIndia 14,5799,060
DarbhangaIndia 14,7909,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6929,751
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7019,757
DumkaIndia 14,9029,261
DwarkaIndia 13,0418,104
DezfulIran 11,3557,056
DublinIreland 9,0275,609
DecimomannuItaly 8,6245,359
DobbiacoItaly 9,3615,817
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1863,223
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2306,357
DagorettiKenya 8,8635,508
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7636,688
DedzaMalawi 8,1085,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,10910,010
DashbalbarMongolia 16,29110,124
DaweiMyanmar 15,8089,823
De BiltNetherlands 9,3965,839
De KooyNetherlands 9,4445,868
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4455,870
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0737,502
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9757,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8307,351
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0996,275
DalbandinPakistan 12,7407,917
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4118,334
DirPakistan 13,5398,413
DroshPakistan 13,5368,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,13711,270
DohaQatar 11,4097,090
DorohoiRomania 10,3156,410
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3008,264
DudinkaRussia 13,6958,510
DzardzanRussia 14,6739,118
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3117,029
DakarSenegal 4,8673,025
DaruSierra Leone 4,7692,964
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3214,549
DamazinSudan 9,1815,705
DongolaSudan 9,1465,684
DamascusSyria 10,3606,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3616,438
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7506,680
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2958,262
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8945,527
DjerbaTunisia 8,3335,178
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8586,747
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4205,853
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1615,693
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9156,783
DonetskUkraine 11,0846,888
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7717,314
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5954,720
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6154,732
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3305,176
Danville, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3484,566
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7236,663
David City, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6486,617
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4344,620
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0866,268
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Delphine, InUsa 8,3085,163
Denton, MdUsa 7,5574,696
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3645,819
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7435,433
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9166,162
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2655,758
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2135,103
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9314,928
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2376,361
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5605,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8895,524
Dover, DeUsa 7,5574,696
Dover, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6335,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0625,631
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Durham, NhUsa 7,7244,800
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7943,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -